Induflex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Induflex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of multi-layer tapes, insulation foils and shielding products. The company's multi-layer tapes, insulation foils and shielding products are flexible in nature and are used for electrical, electronic and other industrial applications, enabling the cable manufacturers together to access to tailor-made applications and fulfill their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rogers Induflex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Ottergemsesteenweg Zuid 799
  • 9000 Gent
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Induflex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Induflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Induflex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Induflex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Induflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial