MOLOROKALIN Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MOLOROKALIN General Information

Description

Provider of specialty infusion, specialty injectable, and home infusion medications. The company offers its services both at patients' homes and in its ambulatory infusion suites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Option Care Northeast Ohio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 4137 Boardman Canfield Road
  • Suite LL04
  • Canfield, OH 44406
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MOLOROKALIN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MOLOROKALIN‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MOLOROKALIN Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Len Holman President & Chief Executive Officer
To view MOLOROKALIN’s complete executive team members history, request access »