Lightmain Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lightmain General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of playground and outdoor leisure equipment. The company specializes in offering a wide range of playground equipment and multi-user games for all-weather designed to suit the needs and budget of the customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PC1509 LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Aizlewood's Mill
  • Nursery Street
  • Sheffield S3 8GG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lightmain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightmain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lightmain Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathew Reeder Managing Director
Gary Beresforde Founder
To view Lightmain’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lightmain Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Lightmain Board Member 000 0000
To view Lightmain’s complete board members history, request access »

Lightmain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lightmain Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lightmain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial