Antelope Enterprise Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 236

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AEHL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $1.02

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Antelope Enterprise Holdings General Information

Description

Antelope Enterprise Holdings Ltd is a manufacturer of ceramic tiles in China. Its ceramic tiles are used for exterior siding, interior flooring, and design in residential and commercial buildings. The company's products are Porcelain, Glazed, Glazed porcelain, Rustic, and Ultra-thin tiles which are sold under the Hengda or HD brand, the Hengdeli or HDL brand, TOERTO, WULIQIAO and Pottery Capital of Tang Dynasty brands.

Contact Information

Website
www.aehltd.com
Formerly Known As
Hengda, China Ceramics, China Ceramics Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • Junbing Industrial Zone
  • Anhai town
  • Jinjiang, Fujian 362261
  • China
+86 191 0000 0000

Antelope Enterprise Holdings Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antelope Enterprise Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.02 $1.07 $0.67 - $3.97 $6.51M 6.11M 58.2K -$2.67

Antelope Enterprise Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 11,320 11,320 13,724 4,397
Revenue 33,493 33,493 26,487 47,409
EBITDA (11,387) (11,387) (25,659) 434
Net Income (13,745) (13,745) (27,950) (1,375)
Total Assets 27,905 27,905 34,498 51,778
Total Debt 7,331 7,331 9,208 828
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Antelope Enterprise Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antelope Enterprise Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antelope Enterprise Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Meishuang Huang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Edmund Hen Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Antelope Enterprise Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Antelope Enterprise Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Antelope Enterprise Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Antelope Enterprise Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Antelope Enterprise Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antelope Enterprise Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antelope Enterprise Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 07-Aug-2009 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view Antelope Enterprise Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »