Gerresheimer Momignies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 505

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gerresheimer Momignies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-quality perfume, cosmetic, and pharmaceutical packaging made of glass. The company manufactures perfume bottles, cosmetic jars and bottles, deodorant sprays and roll-on bottles, and nail varnish bottles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nouvelles Verreries de Momignies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rue Mandenne 19/20
  • 6590 Momignies
  • Belgium
+32 060 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gerresheimer Momignies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gerresheimer Momignies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gerresheimer Momignies Patents

Gerresheimer Momignies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-3679240-D1 Method for treating glass to prevent blooming and glass treated with this method. Expired - Fee Related 18-Jun-1985 0000000000
EP-0207043-B1 Process for treating glass to prevent its efflorescence, and glass treated according to this process Expired - Lifetime 18-Jun-1985 0000000000
EP-0207043-A2 Process for treating glass to prevent its efflorescence, and glass treated according to this process Granted 18-Jun-1985 0000000000
EP-0207043-A3 Process for treating glass to prevent its efflorescence, and glass treated according to this process Granted 18-Jun-1985 0000000000
US-4738080-A Permanently sealing container by coating rim with ceramic enamel and heating lid before applying Expired - Lifetime 18-Jun-1985 B65B7/2878 0
To view Gerresheimer Momignies’s complete patent history, request access »

Gerresheimer Momignies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial