ShopCore Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 135

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ShopCore Properties General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust. The company engages in financing, developing, leasing, owning and managing community and power centers, grocery-anchored neighborhood centers and freestanding retail properties, helping the clients to improve operational efficiency, reduce environmental footprint and benefit the communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Excel Trust
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 233 South Wacker Drive
  • Suite 4700
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ShopCore Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ShopCore Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ShopCore Properties Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Nakagawa Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Greg Davis Vice President of Marketing & Ancillary Income
Marc Ricks Chief Executive Officer
Andrea Drasites Interim Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ShopCore Properties Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

ShopCore Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ShopCore Properties Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ShopCore Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial