Willis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Willis General Information

Description

Provider of risk management, consultancy and other services to a broad range of private and public sector clients.

Contact Information

Website
willis.de
Formerly Known As
Jaspers Wuppesahl Industrie Assekuranz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Gruneburgweg 102
  • 60323 Frankfurt
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Willis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Willis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Willis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of risk management, consultancy and other services to a broad range of private and public sector clients.
Other Insurance
Frankfurt, Germany
000000000000

000 00

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000000 0000000
Montreal, Canada
000 As of 0000
000
0000000 0000 000

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
00000 000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000. 00 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Willis Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BFL Canada Private Equity-Backed Montreal, Canada 000 000 0000000 0000 000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 000.00 00000000. 00 000.00
0000 00000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Willis Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Burns Senior Consultant - Mergers and Acquisitions
Albert Höyng Director
Shawn Bernardini Senior Vice President
Christopher Ottomanelli Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »