PetroAlgae Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

PetroAlgae General Information

Description

Provider of biofuel feedstocks. The company offers produces oil, green diesel, a high protein food source and other products from algae.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dover Glen Inc, Dover Glen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Acquirer
PetroTech Holdings
Primary Office
  • 1901 South Harbor City Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Melbourne, FL 32901
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PetroAlgae Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PetroAlgae‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PetroAlgae Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PetroAlgae Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PetroAlgae‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial