Access Plans USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Access Plans USA General Information

Description

Provider of health insurance brokerage and non-insurance health care discount plans. The company offers third party claims administration, network management, and utilization management services to employers and groups that choose to utilize partially self funded strategies to finance their benefit programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precis Smart Card Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 4929 West Royal Lane
  • Irving, TX 75063
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Access Plans USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Access Plans USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Access Plans USA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Stuart Interim President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Access Plans USA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Access Plans USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Access Plans USA Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services 000 000000
To view Access Plans USA’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Access Plans USA Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000'0 000000 0 Insurance Brokers Irving, TX 0000
To view Access Plans USA’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »