Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Instantly

Instantly
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of online and mobile audiences and insights technology tools. The company offers online survey panels and mobile surveys, creating market-research data for an array of industries, including automotive, employment, entertainment, financial, food, healthcare, information technology, telecom and travel.

Website
Formerly Known As
uSamp, United Sample
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 16501 Ventura Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Los Angeles, CA 91436
  • United States

+1 (818) 000-0000

Instantly Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Instantly‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Instantly Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Comscore Formerly VC-backed Reston, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000000 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 00 000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Instantly Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 24-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Instantly Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Instantly‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Instantly Executive Team (26)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Woolard Chief Financial Officer
Ben Leet Managing Director, Europe
Sandeep Singh Managing Director, India
Ryan Taylor Account Director
Ramesh Nori Director, Software Engineering

9 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 26 executives. Get the full list »