Lavair Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lavair General Information

Description

Manufacturer of humidifier systems and solutions for ventilation systems based in Aach, Germany. The company offers various humidification, air treatment, and water treatment products while offering maintenance, repair, spare parts, installation, and commissioning services to the clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lavair GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Im Aachtal 14
  • 78267 Aach
  • Germany
+49 07774 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lavair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lavair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lavair Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephan Herrmann Co-Managing Director and Board Member
Ralph Herrmann Managing Director and Board Member
To view Lavair’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lavair Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Lavair Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Lavair Co-Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
To view Lavair’s complete board members history, request access »

Lavair Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lavair‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial