Shumaker Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Investors
  • 1

Shumaker Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automated load and go-ready mixed truck wash systems intended to be used for various commercial purposes. The company's systems include replacement central mix drums, blades and silos that will thoroughly wash a mixer truck and assist in reducing water use, enabling customers to reduce maintenance and chemical costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norry Welding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box Number 206
  • 924 Water Street
  • Northumberland, PA 17857
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Shumaker Industries Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shumaker Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 30-Jan-2020 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Shumaker Industries’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shumaker Industries Patents

Shumaker Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200223402-A1 Ready mix truck wash system Pending 10-Jan-2019 00000000
US-8418702-B2 Ready mix truck wash Active 31-Oct-2008 00000000 00
US-20100108100-A1 Ready mix truck wash Granted 31-Oct-2008 00000000 00
US-20070019499-A1 Front discharge concrete mixer truck Abandoned 21-Jul-2005 B28C5/4248 00

Shumaker Industries Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett Shumaker Co-Owner, Co-President & Secretary
Douglas Shumaker Co-President
Jean Shumaker Co-Founder
Heather Shumaker Co-Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shumaker Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shumaker Industries Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Northeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Shumaker Industries’s complete investors history, request access »