Campus Solution Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Investors
  • 3

Campus Solution Group General Information

Description

Provider of digital education solutions services. The company develops teaching quality assurance and course management platforms, supported by Saas technologies, to help professional schools integrate teaching and student performance information and enhance teaching quality at schools.

Contact Information

Website
www.campsg.cn
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Zhen Jing Information Technology Co., Ltd, Shanghai ZhenJing Information Technology Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Room 501, Yuanzhongkeyan Building
  • No. 1905 Hongmei Road, Xuhui District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campus Solution Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Corporate 08-Mar-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 14-Feb-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Campus Solution Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Campus Solution Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xin Yu Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Campus Solution Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Campus Solution Group Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dalian Yifang Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Albatross Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zhongjinxin Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Campus Solution Group’s complete investors history, request access »