Adometry Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 129
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Adometry General Information

Description

Provider of an online advertising and audience verification platform. The company provides audience verification and traffic quality management services for online search and display advertisers, agencies, publishers and advertisement networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Click Forensics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6801 North Capital of Texas Highway
  • Lakewood Center II, Suite 250
  • Austin, TX 78731
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adometry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 06-May-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 21-Jan-2013 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 25-Feb-2011 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Jun-2010 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 12-Jan-2010 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 12-Mar-2008 $10M $15.1M 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Feb-2007 $5.02M $5.02M 0000 Completed Product Development
To view Adometry’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adometry Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 12,337,861 $0.001000 $0.05 $0.81 $0.81 1x $0.81 20.25%
Series A 10,040,000 $0.001000 $0.04 $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 16.48%
To view Adometry’s complete cap table history, request access »

Adometry Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online advertising and audience verification platform. The company provides audience verification and tra
Application Software
Austin, TX
129 As of 2014
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ramat Gan, Israel
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Adometry Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clicktale Venture Capital-Backed Ramat Gan, Israel 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Newport Beach, CA 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Adometry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adometry Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Austin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shasta Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sierra Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stanford Management Company Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Adometry’s complete investors history, request access »

Adometry Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (00000000 01-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 Vertical Market Software 0000 0000000
To view Adometry’s complete acquisitions history, request access »