Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Worldwide Biggies

Worldwide Biggies
2005 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of a digital entertainment studio designed to offer a range of entertainment content. The company's digital entertainment studio offers films and television, gametoons, games and webisodes, enabling children, families and young adults to enjoy themselves.

Formerly Known As
Biggies Broadband Studios
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
545 West 45th Street
Fifth Floor
New York, NY 10036
United States

+1 (646) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Worldwide Biggies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Worldwide Biggies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 29-May-2012 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-May-2009 00.000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jun-2007 $8.91M $8.91M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Worldwide Biggies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Worldwide Biggies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Albie Hecht Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Susan MacLaury Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Worldwide Biggies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Edwin Schlossberg Worldwide Biggies Board Member 000 0000
Shawn Goldshein Worldwide Biggies Board Member 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com