Investoday Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Investoday General Information

Description

Developer of financial technology platform designed to provide financial data and quantitative investment strategies. The company's platform analyzes market trends and investment risks, providing investment management services and quantitative analysis across various asset classes for major asset managers, enabling users to obtain financial data and investment analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Investoday Finance Information Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Room 3501A, New World Wenbo Building
  • 2005 Lianhua Avenue, Futian District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Investoday Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 26-Mar-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 17-Aug-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Investoday’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Investoday Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zihui Yin Chief Executive Officer
Xiaoyang Kang Chairman & Founder
To view Investoday’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Investoday Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Xiaoyang Kang Investoday Chairman & Founder 000 0000
To view Investoday’s complete board members history, request access »

Investoday Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Investoday Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
China Merchants Securities Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Investoday’s complete investors history, request access »