Attune Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AURT
Stock Symbol

Attune General Information

Description

Attune RTD is an US-based development stage company, it is engaged in providing developed technology related to the operations of energy efficient electronic systems. The company designed and develops its patented BrioWave technology that reduces electrical consumption associated with residential pools and central HVAC systems. It provides technology related to the operations of energy efficient electronic systems such as swimming pool pumps, sprinkler controllers and heating and air conditioning controllers. Additionally, the technology represents an effective demand response solution for utilities to leverage savings and works collaboratively with solar power systems. Geographically, the operations of the group are carried out through the region of United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interfacing Technologies, Calalyst Set Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 3111 Tahquitz Canyon Way
  • Palm Springs, CA 92263
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attune Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
1.9M

Attune Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011
EV 597 595 3,551
Revenue 0 1 2 23
EBITDA (756) (1,172) (780) (1,322)
Net Income (945) (1,361) (953) (1,379)
Total Assets 0 0 78 475
Total Debt 495 402 302 208
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Attune Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attune‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attune Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shawn Davis Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Paul Davis Vice President and Senior Account Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Attune Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Attune Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Attune’s complete board members history, request access »

Attune Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Attune Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attune‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial