Richtech Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 346
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Investors
  • 1

Richtech Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of offshore and onshore oil and gas development engineering design services to oil companies and engineering companies. The company provides professional consulting services and complete technical solutions to domestic and foreign oil companies and engineering companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lice Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd., Shanghai Lice Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Room 704-706, Building L4A, No. 439
  • 1588 Zhuguang Road, Qingpu District
  • Shanghai, 201702
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Richtech Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 02-Jun-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 31-Aug-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Richtech Engineering’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Richtech Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tao Qi Chairman & Founder
To view Richtech Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Richtech Engineering Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tao Qi Richtech Engineering Chairman & Founder 000 0000
To view Richtech Engineering’s complete board members history, request access »

Richtech Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Richtech Engineering Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
New Alliance Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Richtech Engineering’s complete investors history, request access »