Faith Memorial Chapel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Faith Memorial Chapel General Information

Description

Operator of a chapel based in Bessemer, Alabama. The company offers funeral services, hardship programs, memorial services, graveside ceremonies, basic and full-service cremation options, collaboration with other funeral homes, grief support and preplanning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Angwin Mortuary
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 600 9th Avenue North
  • Bessemer, AL 35020
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faith Memorial Chapel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Faith Memorial Chapel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Faith Memorial Chapel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Barrow Owner & President
To view Faith Memorial Chapel’s complete executive team members history, request access »