nCodeSystems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $330K
Latest Deal Amount

nCodeSystems General Information

Description

Provider of software development services created to improve lives through innovation. The company specializes in developing application software in various business domains like application services, platform integration & optimization, eco-system development, security, user experience and interactive design and data analytics, enabling clients to create disruptive products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Snoogoo2 Corp.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7047 East Greenway Parkway
  • Suite 250
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85254
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

nCodeSystems Timeline

20192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

nCodeSystems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 28-Feb-2020 $330K 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 18-Feb-2020 0000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 28-May-2019 $200K $200K Completed Startup
To view nCodeSystems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

nCodeSystems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Neild President
To view nCodeSystems’s complete executive team members history, request access »