Virtual Observer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Virtual Observer General Information

Description

Developer of software for contact centers based in East Hartford, Connecticut. The company offers workforce engagement management, security and compliance, CRM integrations, speech analytics thereby delivering its clients a software that optimizes their agents and elevates customer engagement and experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coordinated Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 165 Burnside Avenue
  • East Hartford, CT 06108
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virtual Observer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virtual Observer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Virtual Observer Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Hutcheon Chief Executive Officer
Dave Brower President
Dan McGrail Chief Technology Officer
To view Virtual Observer’s complete executive team members history, request access »