YKTG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.32M
Latest Deal Amount

YKTG General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and construction services intended to serve the needs of mobile operators across the Mid-Atlantic region. The company's services involve adapting a strategic approach to focus on engineering, procurement, construction and custom design builds for a wide range of applications, enabling its clients in the commercial industry to receive full service IT and construction organization that is critical for the completion of projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Young Kinsley Technology Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • One Gateway Center
  • Suite 2600
  • Newark, NJ 07102
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YKTG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 19-Feb-2020 $1.32M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view YKTG’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

YKTG Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roscoe Young II Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view YKTG’s complete executive team members history, request access »