YunRong FinTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.7M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

YunRong FinTech General Information

Description

Developer of financial software and provider of financial consulting services. The company provides business consulting services, system development and implementation services, micro asset management and maintenance services focused on online credit for commercial banks, trust companies and loan companies, providing credit services and asset management services for financial institutions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hangzhou HengShengYunRong Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Financial Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 17F, Zhongsheng Optical Network Building
  • No. 277 WuLianWang Street, Binjiang District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000

YunRong FinTech Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YunRong FinTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-May-2018 $12.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 04-Dec-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view YunRong FinTech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

YunRong FinTech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zubing Huang Chief Executive Officer
To view YunRong FinTech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

YunRong FinTech Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Xinshengfu Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Leading Capital Company PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view YunRong FinTech’s complete investors history, request access »