Cy-Fair Music & Arts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cy-Fair Music & Arts General Information

Description

Provider of music and drama lessons to kids based in Houston, Texas. The company offers birthday parties, spring break and summer camps for piano, guitar, drums, violin, cello, singing, drama and art lessons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ms. Nancy's Music Studio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 7103 Glen Chase Court
  • Houston, TX 77095
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cy-Fair Music & Arts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cy-Fair Music & Arts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cy-Fair Music & Arts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nancy Johnston Founder
To view Cy-Fair Music & Arts’s complete executive team members history, request access »