One Hour Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Investors
  • 3

One Hour Technology General Information

Description

Provider of cell phone repair services intended to improve mobile phone repair efficiency. The company provides mobile phone repair services such as screen replacement, battery replacement, chip replacement, and mobile phone recycling, enabling customers to repair mobile phones in a short time.

Contact Information

Website
www.01hour.com
Formerly Known As
Guangzhou One Hour Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 11th Floor, Yuexin International Center
  • Panyu
  • Guangzhou, Guangdong
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

One Hour Technology Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Hour Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Apr-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Feb-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view One Hour Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

One Hour Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ping Feng Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view One Hour Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

One Hour Technology Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aotou Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Midas Capital (China) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GF Xinde Investment Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view One Hour Technology’s complete investors history, request access »

One Hour Technology Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (00000) 17-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Electronics (B2C)
To view One Hour Technology’s complete investments history, request access »