BornsRobot Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

BornsRobot General Information

Description

Developer of intelligent medical robotic devices for non-invasive surgery. The company specializes in developing porous laparoscopy non-invasive robots, providing special clinical needs for minimally invasive surgery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chongqing Zhongke Boensi Medical Robot Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • 256 Fangzheng Avenue, Shuitu Gaoxin Technology Industry Park
  • Beibei District
  • Chongqing
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BornsRobot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Apr-2018 $15.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BornsRobot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BornsRobot Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yao Li Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view BornsRobot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BornsRobot Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DYEE Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jiangsu Winfast Investment Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BornsRobot’s complete investors history, request access »