Ola Sense Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 1

Ola Sense General Information

Description

Developer of an AI-based home surveillance camera system created to understand human action. The company's product is a smart security camera that provides meaningful alerts and takes into account all parameters such as body dimensions, gait and face recognition, object detection, behavior analysis, sound analysis and the interaction between these elements to reach a comprehensive understanding of an event, hence allowing users to keep track of all activities and movements even when away from home.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
GetAlert
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 704 North King Street
  • Suite 500
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ola Sense Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed Startup
To view Ola Sense’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ola Sense Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dor Givon Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gil Davidman Co-Founder & President
To view Ola Sense’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ola Sense Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Glory Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ola Sense’s complete investors history, request access »