ReneCo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ReneCo General Information

Description

Provider of kit work sets mainly specialized in sealing and protecting construction structures. The company services includes complete sealing and coating to solve all moisture problems in a wide variety of sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hendriks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Cornusbaan 39
  • 2908 KB Capelle aan den IJssel
  • Netherlands
+31 0180 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReneCo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReneCo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ReneCo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rene Hendriks Founder
To view ReneCo’s complete executive team members history, request access »