Clayton Hotel Cambridge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Clayton Hotel Cambridge General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel intended to offer accommodation and leisure facilities based in Cambridge, England. The company offers restaurants and bars, fitness suites, lodging as well as meeting rooms and banquets for corporate and personal events, wine and dine, Wi-Fi facility, gift vouchers and no booking fees option, thereby enabling its visitors to avail the solution for a relaxing stay in the room of their choice and budget.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tamburlaine hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 27-29 Station Road
  • Cambridge CB1 2FB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clayton Hotel Cambridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clayton Hotel Cambridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clayton Hotel Cambridge Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clayton Hotel Cambridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial