American Handcrafted Show Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

American Handcrafted Show General Information

Description

Wholesaler of craft exposition. The company's product categories primarily fall within handmade gifts and accessories, the gallery of fine crafts, handmade jewelry, high design jewelry, handmade wearable art and retailer resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Craft Retailers Expo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Accessories
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1133 Westchester Avenue
  • White Plains, NY 10604
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Handcrafted Show Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Handcrafted Show‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Handcrafted Show Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nancy Vince Founder
To view American Handcrafted Show’s complete executive team members history, request access »

American Handcrafted Show Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Handcrafted Show‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial