Platform Housing Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Platform Housing Group General Information

Description

Operator of an housing associations firm based in England. The company offers quality homes at affordable prices to clients that brings tangible and positive differences to local homes, lives and communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortis Living Limited, Waterloo Housing Group Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 1700 Solihull Parkway
  • Birmingham Business Park
  • Solihull B37 7YD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Platform Housing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Platform Housing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Platform Housing Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elizabeth Froude Group Chief Executive Officer
Rosemary Farrar Chief Financial Officer
Andy Howarth Group Finance Director
Gerraint Oakley Executive Director, Growth and Development
To view Platform Housing Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Platform Housing Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Platform Housing Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 02-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Waterloo Housing Group 01-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Platform Housing Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »