Blooming Riders Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $427K

  • Investors
  • 1

Blooming Riders General Information

Description

Developer of a video learning platform created to teach owners about the management, education, and training of their horses. The company's platform portrays simple exercises, illustrated live and explained by their speakers so that owners can easily carry them out with their horse and provides training on various themes such as training, obstacle, horsemanship, freedom, food, care, education, allowing owners to progress with their horses on all aspects and help them live a healthier and safer life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Tack Room
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Parvis Sainte Gudule 5
  • 4210 Brussels
  • Belgium

Blooming Riders Timeline

2019202020212022
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blooming Riders Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Jul-2021 $427K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 06-May-2019 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Blooming Riders’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Blooming Riders Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pauline Barbier Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Lucie Gérard Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view Blooming Riders’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blooming Riders Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Raphael Halberthal Blooming Riders Board Member 000 0000
To view Blooming Riders’s complete board members history, request access »

Blooming Riders Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blooming Riders Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Finance&Invest.Brussels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Blooming Riders’s complete investors history, request access »