LocalFresh Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

LocalFresh General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services intended to assist clients to reach, engage and retain customers. The company's services include social marketing, brand marketing, web design and communications, enabling companies to increase sales, retain customers and increase internet traffic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verticalwerks Marketing LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5665 Hood Street
  • Suite 643
  • West Linn, OR 97068
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LocalFresh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 24-Feb-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LocalFresh’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LocalFresh Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital marketing services intended to assist clients to reach, engage and retain customers. The company's s
Media and Information Services (B2B)
West Linn, OR
0000000000

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LocalFresh Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

LocalFresh Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Thornton Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eli Madrone Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »