Handl (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 11

Handl (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an API platform designed for document capture and data extraction by merging deep learning with human-in-the-loop. The company's platform turns paper documents including handwritten ones into structured data ready to be plunked into a database or CRM, enabling clients to increase their productivity and save time.

Contact Information

Website
handl.ai
Formerly Known As
Dbrain.io
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States

Handl (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Handl (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Mar-2020 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Handl (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Handl (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Matskevich Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Irina Lobanovskaya Chief Marketing Officer
Aleksey Tsishevski Chief Operating Officer
Alexey Hahunov Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Handl (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Handl (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Handl (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Albert Cheng Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Astir Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Esalen Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Irina Tagintseva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paulina Szyzdek Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »