Century Innovation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Century Innovation General Information

Description

Developer of e-commerce platform designed to provide customized printing services. The company uses digital printing and green printing technology to provide individuals and enterprises with customized printing services, enabling customers to obtain personalized printing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shandong Century Innovation Color Developing Photography Co., Ltd., Shandong Century Innovation Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1251 Tianchen Road
  • High-tech Zone
  • Jinan, Shandong
  • China
+86 133 0000 0000

Century Innovation Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Century Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 02-Apr-2020 $14.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 22-Jun-2018 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Nov-2015 $9.4M $9.4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Century Innovation’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Century Innovation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhiqiang Guo Founder, President & Chairman
To view Century Innovation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Century Innovation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Zhiqiang Guo Century Innovation Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Century Innovation’s complete board members history, request access »

Century Innovation Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Shenzhen Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Addor Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hubei Dinglong Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Century Innovation’s complete investors history, request access »