Niemand Spirits Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Niemand Spirits General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flower-based gin intended to offer unique premium spirits. The company uses three elementary botanicals namely lavender, sandalwood, and rosemary to distill the gin, enabling connoisseurs to enjoy the unique gin around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nobody Dry Gin
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • Badenstedter Straße 42
  • 30453 Hannover
  • Germany
+49 0511 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Niemand Spirits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Niemand Spirits’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Niemand Spirits Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastian Otto Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Co-Owner & Managing Director
Torben Paradiek Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Owner & Managing Director
To view Niemand Spirits’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Niemand Spirits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Niemand Spirits Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
La Roca Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Niemand Spirits’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »