Nerve Repair Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • (Cancelled)

Nerve Repair Technologies General Information

Description

Operator of a medical device company intended to promote drug delivery technology. The company's medical device utilizes patented drug delivery technology for nerve damage, enabling patients to get proper medication by the doctors.

Contact Information

Website
www.axomax.com
Formerly Known As
Axomax Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Primary Office
  • 1007 Fawn Valley Drive
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15317
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nerve Repair Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 25-Jun-2020 Cancelled Startup
1. Angel (individual) 26-Mar-2020 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Nerve Repair Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nerve Repair Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kacey Marra Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Benjamin Schilling Chief Technology Officer
To view Nerve Repair Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nerve Repair Technologies Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Windebank MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Arta Kelmendi-Doko Ph.D Nerve Repair Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Kia Washington MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Winowich Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Nerve Repair Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »