Avoira (Lancashire) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 1

Avoira (Lancashire) General Information

Description

Provider of unified communications and display technology services. The company offers ai-driven call centre technologies, radio solutions, telephony and associated peripherals such as headsets, cables and consumables.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pennine
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • Salford Street
  • Lancashire BL9 6YA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avoira (Lancashire) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avoira (Lancashire)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avoira (Lancashire) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Roberts Managing Director
To view Avoira (Lancashire)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avoira (Lancashire) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000 02-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 0000000
To view Avoira (Lancashire)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »