Clayboard Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2018

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K

  • Investors
  • 3

Clayboard General Information

Description

Developer of an online webinar and events platform designed to help companies grow their brands get engaged leads and build a community. The company's platform is a minimal interface with no learning curve for organizers, attendees or speakers and offers e-mail reminders, recordings and analytics, enabling clients to make their virtual events social and engaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Slingshow
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2261 Market Street
  • Suite 4186
  • San Francisco, CA 94114
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clayboard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round $150K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Mar-2020 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Clayboard’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clayboard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clayboard Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gradient Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Soma Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clayboard’s complete investors history, request access »

Clayboard FAQs

  • When was Clayboard founded?

    Clayboard was founded in 2018.

  • Who is the founder of Clayboard?

    Jorge Fuentes and Nilay Modi are the founders of Clayboard.

  • Where is Clayboard headquartered?

    Clayboard is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.

  • What is the size of Clayboard?

    Clayboard has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Clayboard in?

    Clayboard’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Clayboard a private or public company?

    Clayboard is a Private company.

  • What is Clayboard’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clayboard is 00000.

  • How much funding has Clayboard raised over time?

    Clayboard has raised $275K.

  • Who are Clayboard’s investors?

    Y Combinator, Gradient Ventures, and Soma Capital have invested in Clayboard.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »