Intron Allen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Intron Allen General Information

Description

Developer of intelligent system designed for banks. The company provides banks with channel strategic planning, future bank design, intelligent systems, interactive software design, customer experience improvement, mobile financial ecosystem and scenario marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shenzhen Intron Allen Intelligent Design Engineering Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Financial Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • B201-202, Industrial Building, Shenzhen Virtual University Park
  • No. 2 Yuexing 3rd Road, High-tech Zone Community, Yuehai Street, Nanshan District
  • Shenzhen
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intron Allen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 26-Mar-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Intron Allen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intron Allen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lin Liu Executive Director & General Manager
To view Intron Allen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intron Allen Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tencent Industry Win-Win Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Intron Allen’s complete investors history, request access »