Wolfpack Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Wolfpack Brands General Information

Description

Operator of consumer cannabis products company based in Vancouver, British Columbia. The company is focused on acquiring, integrating and growing market-proven brands in the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Josephine Mining Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Danavation
Primary Office
  • 700, 595 Burrard Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 1S8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wolfpack Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wolfpack Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wolfpack Brands Patents

Wolfpack Brands Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190234748-A1 Management of group and navigation information for travelers Pending 31-Jan-2018 00000000000

Wolfpack Brands Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Ehrlich Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wolfpack Brands Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 17-Oct-2018 0000 00000 Beverages 0000 0000
To view Wolfpack Brands’s complete investments history, request access »