EPTI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EPTI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $0.41
  • (As of Friday Closing)

EPTI General Information

Description

Epti AB invests capital and operational support for companies, entrepreneurs and founders to build market- leading innovative companies. As a venture builder, it is done by adding experience from other fundamentals, capital, resources, processes, technology and commercial execution and marketing. The companies in EPTI's portfolio are in the segments Gaming, Fintech, Marketplace, SaaS and Services.

Contact Information

Website
www.epti.com
Formerly Known As
M2BIT
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Private Equity
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Strandvägen 7A
  • 114 56 Stockholm
  • Sweden

EPTI Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EPTI Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.41 $0.43 $0.41 - $0.99 $43.5M 105M 29.6K -$0.38

EPTI Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 9,383 5,926
Revenue 1,223 722 559 490
EBITDA (4,753) (1,041) (179) (1,594)
Net Income (5,554) (1,816) (403) (1,770)
Total Assets 3,584 6,972 2,605 1,932
Total Debt 224 244 156 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EPTI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EPTI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EPTI Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Morrow Chief Technology Officer & Partner
Mans Pontén-Söderlind Vice President, CCO & Partner
Halida Mujkic Co-Founder & CHR
Sanin Mujkić Co-Founder, CDaO & Head of Lab Department
Antonela Mamuća Chief Delivery Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

EPTI Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Syrus Sebastien Nyaiesh Self Chief Investment Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tord Lendau EPTI Chairman 000 0000
William Moulod EPTI Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

EPTI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EPTI Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EPTI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EPTI Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 19-Apr-2022 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000 000000 22-Dec-2021 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000 0000
0000000000000 15-Nov-2021 00000 0000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
0000000 11-Nov-2021 00000 0000 00.000 Application Software
Talnox Group 29-Aug-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

EPTI Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 20-Aug-2020 000000000 Completed
  • 0000
To view EPTI’s complete exits history, request access »