Fundamentally Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $361K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Fundamentally Games General Information

Description

Provider of game consulting services intended to offer game developers with LiveOps, publishing, and user acquisition. The company's consulting services have a flexible approach, and transparent partnerships that are primarily focused on market feasibility, game monetization, production and development, marketing, mentoring, and providing financial access, enabling game developers to get assistance at every stage of the delivery process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Last Mile Games
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 86-90 Paul Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • London EC2A 4NE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Fundamentally Games Timeline

2019202020212022
Date FoundedFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fundamentally Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 05-Apr-2022 $361K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 02-Apr-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fundamentally Games’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fundamentally Games Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 692 $0.013134 $284.69 $284.69 1x $284.69 8.6%
To view Fundamentally Games’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fundamentally Games Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ella Romanos Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Oscar Clark Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
Adam Betteridge Co-Founder
To view Fundamentally Games’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fundamentally Games Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ella Romanos Fundamentally Games Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Oscar Clark Fundamentally Games Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fundamentally Games’s complete board members history, request access »

Fundamentally Games Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fundamentally Games Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
David Rogers Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Melanie Harvey Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mukesh Pandya Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nirav Pandya Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Premiere Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fundamentally Games’s complete investors history, request access »