Groundwork(Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Groundwork(Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual sales software designed to help contractors to stop wasting their time on low-quality leads. The company's software offers video walkthroughs from the prospects before the site visit, enabling contractors to win more projects, reduce the runaround and create more contented customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BestQuote
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1025 West Poplar Street
  • Zionsville, IN 46077
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000

Groundwork(Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groundwork(Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-May-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 19-Jun-2020 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 26-Mar-2020 $80K $80K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Groundwork(Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Groundwork(Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Wraley Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Groundwork(Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groundwork(Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groundwork(Business/Productivity Software) Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Calm Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovatemap Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elevate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Groundwork(Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »