Air Cyprus Aviation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Air Cyprus Aviation General Information

Description

Provider of aviation related services based in Limassol, Cyprus.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlas Airways Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Air
Acquirer
Ann Charles International Airport
Primary Office
  • 41 Panniotis Street
  • Germasogeia
  • Limassol, 4044
  • Cyprus
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Air Cyprus Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Air Cyprus Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial