Makeit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Makeit General Information

Description

Provider of education services intended to cultivate children's creativity. The company provides educational courses that integrates Finnish educational curriculum and matches the thinking habits of Chinese children to create the market, analysis, knowledge, engineering and innovation education system, enabling children to improve creativity and problem solving.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hangzhou Chuanheng Education Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Suite B406, Floor 4, Block B
  • No. 369, Wulianwang St, Binjiang District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Makeit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 12-Feb-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 28-Aug-2017 Completed Startup
To view Makeit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Makeit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guyang Wang President & Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view Makeit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Makeit Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Flady Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Qingsong Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Makeit’s complete investors history, request access »