RevenueTEK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $476K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

RevenueTEK General Information

Description

Provider of management consultancy services intended to offer revenue performance management solutions. The company offers marketing and sales performance analysis that impacts the way organizations of all shapes and sizes think about and execute revenue performance, thereby helping clients to see the future, react faster, and adapt more quickly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RPMGI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3 Spring Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2067
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RevenueTEK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Nov-2013 $476K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RevenueTEK’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RevenueTEK Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig McKell Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
Peter Delprado Chief Technology Officer & Partner
Leslie Hines Managing Partner, Europe
To view RevenueTEK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

RevenueTEK Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jaya Capital Indonesia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Red Dog Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RevenueTEK’s complete investors history, request access »