Tesis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tesis General Information

Description

Developer of vehicle simulation software based in Munich, Germany. This company specializes in simulation solutions for virtual road testing - in particular, real time-capable engine and vehicle models.

Contact Information

Website
www.tesis.de
Formerly Known As
Tesis Dynaware
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Operating Systems Software
Acquirer
Vector Informatik
Primary Office
  • Baierbrunner Str. 23
  • 81379 Munich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tesis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tesis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tesis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of vehicle simulation software based in Munich, Germany. This company specializes in simulation solutions for
Operating Systems Software
Munich, Germany
000000&0

000000 0

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Freiburg, Germany
000000&0

00000 00

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Westmont, IL
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tesis Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fifty2 Technology Corporate Backed or Acquired Freiburg, Germany 000000&0
00000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Westmont, IL 000 0000000 0000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 0 000 000000&0 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »