Vango Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Vango Technologies General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of fabless semiconductors. The company develops microchips from SoC to MCU to AFE to tailor-made chips for IoT (Internet of Things) devices as solutions for the energy sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wangao (Hangzhou) Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • B4004, North Building, Haichuang Base
  • No. 368 Liuhe Road, Binjiang District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vango Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vango Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vango Technologies Patents

Vango Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210334383-A1 Secure boot method for terminal device, terminal device and medium Pending 26-Jan-2021 0000000000
US-20210374261-A1 Programmer and method for encryption programming Pending 01-Jun-2020 00000000
US-10903825-B1 Phase correction circuit, phase correction method and electric energy metering device Active 13-May-2020 0000000000 0
US-20210318367-A1 Dsp-based electrical energy metering device Pending 08-Apr-2020 000000000
US-11036508-B2 Microprocessor for metering electric energy, microcontroller unit thereof, and circuit and method for metering energy accumulation Active 29-Sep-2019 G06F9/30145 0
To view Vango Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Vango Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nianxiong Tan Chairman & Co-Founder
To view Vango Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vango Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nianxiong Tan Vango Technologies Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Vango Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Vango Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vango Technologies Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vango Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »