Jianwei Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 177
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Jianwei Group General Information

Description

Provider of historic architecture conservation and repair services. The company's main business involves the repair of cultural relics and historical buildings, the monitoring and management of the cultural heritage, and the design and construction of building decoration, enabling cultural relics and historical buildings to obtain professional conservation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Jianwei Construction Repair Engineering Co., Ltd., Shanghai Jianwei Libao Engineering Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • No. 9, Building B6, Chuangyan Zhizao
  • Lane 3188, Xiupu Road, Pudong New District
  • Shanghai, 201315
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jianwei Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 05-Feb-2018 $13.8M 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
1. IPO 10-Nov-2015 00.000 Completed Profitable
To view Jianwei Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jianwei Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Weimin Guo Chairman & General Manager
To view Jianwei Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jianwei Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Weimin Guo Jianwei Group Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view Jianwei Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Jianwei Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jianwei Group Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jianyuan Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sanxiang Impression Company Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wenke Landscape Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Jianwei Group’s complete investors history, request access »